Drove Primary About Us

Our Staff

At Drove Primary School, we have some of the finest teachers and teaching staff in the country. They are highly motivated, committed, and passionate about providing our pupils with the best education possible.

"Our staff are committed to achieving excellent outcomes for all pupils at Drove."

Dr Nick Capstick OBE
Dr Nick Capstick OBE Head Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Leadership Team

Dr Nick Capstick OBE Head Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Bryony Bardwell Associate Principal
Mrs Lynsey McGinn Assistant Principal and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Hollie Phillips Assistant Principal, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Craig Roberts Head of Upper KS2 and Year 6 Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teachers

Mr Ian Young Nursery (Blue) Teacher
Ms Nicoleta Sheen Nursery (Yellow) Teacher
Ms Melissa Edwards Nursery Teacher (Green)
Miss Chloe Leach Head of Early Years and Reception Teacher
Ms Sarah Carverhill Reception Teacher
Ms Rachel Liddiard Reception Teacher
Ms Samantha Willoughby Year 1 Teacher & Key Stage 1 Lead
Miss Nadia Ahmed Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Kari Revis Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Sinead Holland Year 2 Teacher & ECT Induction Tutor
Mrs Sarah Kearns Year 2 Teacher
Miss Abby Picton Year 2 Teacher
Miss Danielle Mackemsley Year 2 Teacher
Miss Rachel Cooper Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Sana Ramzan Year 3 Teacher
Ms Kelly Smith Year 3 Teacher
Ms Elena Gheorghe Year 4 Teacher & LKS2 Lead
Miss Phoebe Leach Year 4 Teacher
Miss Gali Shiloh Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Alice Parker Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Karen Waller Year 5 Teacher
Miss Eleanor Brazewell Year 5 Teacher
Miss Amun Khaira Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Lydia Barder Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Sarah Cuming SENCO, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads
Mrs Eleanor Hughes Deputy SENCO
Mrs Emma Rant Family Support Worker, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Jackie Hanley Learning Mentor, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Assistants

Miss Jadz Szuzter Nursery (blue) Teaching Assistant
Ms Marketa Khan Nursery (Green) Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bhakti Sharma Nursery (Green) Teaching Assistant
Mrs Babita Kumar Nursery (yellow) Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Fernandes Teaching Assistant (Yellow) Nursery
Mrs Andrea Morava Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss Ellie Cresswell Reception Teaching Assistant
Ms Maria Pereira Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss Karolina Lazeka 1:1 TA (Year 1)
Mrs Rosalina Carvalho De Sousa Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Mr Samuel Lacey Teaching Assistant Year 1
Mrs Claire Graham Nursery (Yellow) Teaching Assistant
Mrs Chelsie Cordial Nursery (Blue) Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ciyanka Palha 1:1 TA (Reception)
Mrs Sana Ramzan Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Claire Hewitt Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Mrs Julie Ann Gadd 1:1 TA (Year 1)
Mrs Christine McKinlay Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Mrs Sharon Orbasli Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Mrs Lyndsay McAdam 1:1 TA (Year 2)
Mrs Maria Horton Teaching Assistant (Year 3)
Mrs Priya Gohil Teaching Assistant (Year 3)
Mrs Christine Mudge Teaching Assistant (Year 5)
Mrs Bernadette Howell Teaching Assistant (Year 4)
Mrs Salma Talib Teaching Assistant (Year 4)
Mrs Ellen Wilcox 1:1 TA (Year 3)
Mrs Lorraine Bloor Teaching Assistant (Year 5)
Ms Carmen Norris Teaching Assistant (Year 3)
Mrs Avril Adams Teaching Assistant (Year 5)
Mrs Roxanna Harman-Francis Teaching Assistant (Year 6)
Mr Andrew Bilko Teaching Assistant (Year 6)/Sports Coach
Mrs Caroline Barnby Teaching Assistant (Year 6)
Mrs Doris Kole 1:1 TA (Year 6)
Mrs Kelly Reynolds Teaching Assistant (Year 4)/Sports Coach
Ms Sandra Gonsalves Teaching Assistant (Year 6)
Miss Lauren Reid 1-1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ayesha Khan 1-1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Swetha Sabani 1-1 Teaching Assistant

SENCO

Mrs Sarah Cuming SENCO, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads
Mrs Eleanor Hughes Deputy SENCO

Family Support Worker

Mrs Emma Rant Family Support Worker, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Pupil Services Officer

Mrs Ruth Ainsworth Senior Pupil Services Officer

Pupil Services Administrators

Mrs Penelope Hooper Pupil Services Administrator
Miss Bethany Ellis Pupil Services Administrator
Mrs Della Lucey Pupil Services Administrator

IT Support

Mr Macben Dsouza IT Support
Mr Ben Callaghan IT Support
Mr Jack Jones IT Support

Site Manager

Mr Ian Pickering Site Manager

MDSAs

Miss Nadia Salam MDSA
Mrs Sarika Sharma MDSA
Ms Mary Nowogrodzki MDSA
Ms Nuzat Jahangir MDSA
Miss Adriana Staicu MDSA
Miss Sharon Lau MDSA
Mrs Penny Robinson MDSA
Mrs Claire Macdonald MDSA
Mr John Mitchell MDSA
Miss Carly Roberts MDSA

Cleaners

Mr Donald Masters

Register for School Updates

by submitting this form you agree to our privacy policy.

The enquiry could not be sent, please make sure all the fields have been filled.

Thank you for getting in touch.

The White Horse Federation