Drove Road Swindon, Wiltshire SN1 3AH ·   Email Us ·  01793 818608
8.15am-4.00pm Mondays to Thursdays and 8.15am-2.00pm on Fridays

DROVE STAFF

Leadership Team

    Mrs Helen Swanson

    Designated Safeguarding Lead, Leadership Team, Principal

    Mrs Elaine Murphy

    Assistant Principal, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Leadership Team


    Mr Lee Edmonds

    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Head of Teaching & Learning


    Mrs Bryony Bardwell

    Interim Deputy to Head of Teaching and Learning EYFS, Reception Teacher


    Miss Kate Smith

    KS1 Lead, Year 2 Teacher


    Mr Matthew Merrett

    Lower KS2 Lead, Year 3 Teaching Assistant


    Mr Craig Richardson

    Upper KS2 Lead, Year 6 Teacher

Teaching Staff

    Miss Alana Carpenter

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

    Miss Amrita Sulh

    Year 3 Teacher

    Miss Antonella Phillips

    Teaching Assistant

    Miss Bethany Ellis

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

    Miss Chloe Wolfe

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

    Miss Elena Gheorge

    French Teacher, Year 5 Teaching Assistant

    Miss Elise Cresswell

    Teaching Assistant

    Miss Felicity Coster

    Teaching Assistant

    Miss Hannah Truman

    Year 6 Teacher

    Miss Hollie Fidler

    Reception Teacher

    Miss Kate Smith

    KS1 Lead, Year 2 Teacher

    Miss Lucy Bailey

    Reception Teacher

    Miss Mallory Deaton

    Year 4 Teacher

    Miss Martina Pace

    Nursery Teacher

    Miss Roberts

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

    Miss Sam Taylor

    Nursery Teacher

    Miss Sarah Westall

    Year 4 Teacher

    Miss Sophie Heeks

    Year 2 Teacher

    Miss Subina Khatoon

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

    Mr Andrew Bilko

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

    Mr Craig Richardson

    Upper KS2 Lead, Year 6 Teacher

    Mr Ian Young

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

    Mr James Bowers

    Year 1 Teacher

    Mr Matthew Merrett

    Lower KS2 Lead, Year 3 Teaching Assistant

    Mr Michael Knight

    Year 2 Teacher

    Mrs Ali Gill

    Year 1 Teacher

    Mrs Alison Parker

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Amelia Fillon-Payoux

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant, Year 5 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Angelita Price

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Anna Vernon

    Year 6 Teacher

    Mrs Avril Adams

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Barbara Anscombe

    Hearing Impaired Lead

    Mrs Bernadette Howell

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Bryony Bardwell

    Interim Deputy to Head of Teaching and Learning EYFS, Reception Teacher

    Mrs Burnet Saint

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Chelsie Walker

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Christine McKinlay

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Claire Hewitt

    Reception Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Emma Rudman

    Year 2 Teacher

    Mrs Helgard Sheikh

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Jacqueline Hanley

    Learning Mentor & ESB Support

    Mrs Jacqueline Johnson

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Jenny Raggett

    Year 5 Teacher

    Mrs Joanne Roberts

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Jodie Lane

    Nursery Teacher

    Mrs Karen Waller

    Year 5 Teacher

    Mrs Kelly Reynolds

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Year 3 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Kelly Richardson

    Year 1 Teacher

    Mrs Lauren Hyatt

    Year 1 Teacher

    Mrs Lorraine Bloor

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Maria Horton

    Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Marion Winckles

    Specialist Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Monika Umba

    Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Priya Gohil

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Priya Kamath

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Rebecca Renowden

    SENCO

    Mrs Rosalina Carvalho De Sousa

    Reception Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Roxanne Harman-Francis

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Year 6 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Sarah Adams

    Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Sarah Kearns

    Year 4 Teacher

    Mrs Sarrie Orbasli

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Shirley Flippence

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Uzma Waheed

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

    Mrs Zenib Nisar

    Teaching Assistant

    Ms Emily Bennett

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

    Ms Jessica Stone

    Year 5 Teacher

    Ms Marketa Khan

    Teaching Assistant

    Ms Nicoleta Sheen

    Nursery Teacher

Support Staff

    Miss Karolina Lazeka

    EYFS Practitioner

    Miss Lexie Edwards-Clements

    Pupil Services Administrator

    Miss Lumina Gonsalves

    Pupil Services Administrator

    Miss Nadia Salam

    MDSA

    Miss Sarah Stallard

    Kitchen Assistant

    Mr Donald Masters

    Cleaner

    Mr John Mitchell

    MDSA

    Mrs Cardoso Baldino

    MDSA

    Mrs Jenny Huynh

    Kitchen Assistant

    Mrs Kate Rowland

    Family Support Advisor

    Mrs Kaudasar Begum

    Pupil Services Officer

    Mrs Marilyn Lawrence

    MDSA

    Mrs Ruth Ainsworth

    Senior Pupil Services Officer

    Mrs Sarika Sharma

    MDSA

Contact Form

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message

The White Horse Federation

»
Swindon Schools

Wiltshire Schools

Gloucestershire Schools

Oxfordshire Schools